About‎ > ‎

Leaders of 1st Standlake Sea Scouts

 

 

We are currently looking into this if you can help in any way with this please e-mail or phone Group 01865 884184
This is what we have so far.
The Group started in 1952 by Rev Andrew Gibbon and closed in 1956 and reregistered in 1963

 

Year

SL

GSL

ASL

Census

1963

Felix Ingham

Meetings held at Felix Ingham’s barn at Cheswell Cottage

 

Rev.Gibbons

15-20

1964

Felix Ingham

Moved to the old village hall in the High street.

 

Rev.Gibbons

15-20

1965

Felix Ingram

 

Rev.Gibbons

 

1966

Felix Ingram

 

Rev.Gibbons

 

1967

Felix Ingram

 

Rev.Gibbons

 

1968

Felix Ingram

 

Rev.Gibbons

 

1969

Felix Ingram

Rev.Michael Farthing

Stewart Pearce

John Cook

Larry Pavier

 

1970

Felix Ingram

Rev.Michael Farthing

Stewart Pearce

John Cook

Larry Pavier

 

1971

Felix Ingram

Rev.Michael Farthing

Stewart Pearce

John Cook

Larry Pavier

 

1972

Felix Ingram

Rev.Michael Farthing

Stewart Pearce

John Cook

Larry Pavier

 

1973

Felix Ingram

Rev.Michael Farthing

Stewart Pearce

John Cook

Larry Pavier

 

1974

John Cook

Felix Ingram

Stewart Pearce

Larry Pavier

 

1975

John Cook

Felix Ingram

Stewart Pearce

Larry Pavier

 

1976

Harry Myres

Felix Ingram

 

 

1976

Troop Close 6th May

 

 

 

1976

Oct, Nov, Dec

 

 

 

1976

Stewart Pearce

David Bolley

 

 

1977

Troop Closed

 

 

 

1978

Martin Sables

David Bolley

Ken Brown

Chris Applegate

Neil Winder

 

1979

Ken Brown

David Bolley

Chris Applegate

Neil Winder

Martin Sables

 

1980

Ken Brown

David Bolley

Chris Applegate

Neil Winder

Clive Clark

 

1981

Clive Clark

Peter Alison

Ken Brown

Neil Winder

 

1982

Clive Clark

Peter Alison

Flook Rawlinson

Peter Craddock

 

1983

Peter Craddock

Peter Alison

Richard Rollinson

Alan Pook

 

1984

John Eaton

Peter Craddock

Philip Pryse

 

1985

John Eaton

Peter Craddock

Philip Pryse

16

1986

John Eaton

Peter Craddock

Philip Pryse

16

1987

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

17

1988

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

14

1989

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

13

1990

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

13

1991

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

19

1992

Philip Pryse

Peter Craddock

Brian Messenger

22

1992

Dave Henderson

Also ADC scouts

Peter Craddock

 

9

1993

Dave Henderson

Also ADC scouts

Peter Craddock

 

9

1994

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Simon Taylor

14

1995

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Simon Taylor

25

1996

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Simon Taylor

Jenny Astall

18

1997

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Jenny Astall

Tim Smith

21

1998

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Jenny Astall

Tim Smith

25

1999

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Graham Ledger

Jenny Astall

Tim Smith

31

2000

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Gareth Neller

Tim Smith

35

2001

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Gareth Neller

42

2002

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Gareth Neller

42

2003

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Sam Scott

38

2004

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Sam Scott

34 

2005

Dave Henderson

Peter Craddock

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

38

change name to 1st Standlake & Cokethorpe Sea Scout Group

 

2006

Dave Henderson

Adam Drake Brockman

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

36

 

December 13th 2006 scout group gained Royal navy recognition

 

 

2007

Dave Henderson

Dave Henderson

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

Chris Watkins

42

2008

Dave Henderson

Dave Henderson

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

Chris Watkins

46

2009

Dave Henderson

Dave Henderson

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

Chris Watkins

53

2010

Dave Henderson

Sue Weston

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

Chris Watkins

John Green

 

2011

Dave Henderson

Sue Weston

Sam Scott

Gareth Neller

Katie Pegram

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

Chris Watkins

John Green

21 

2012

Chris Watkins

 

Sue Weston

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

John Green

 38

2013

Chris Watkins

 

Sue Weston

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

John Green
Tom (Lenny) Leonard
Hazel Coaley
Bjorn Churchill

 32

2014

Chris Watkins

 

Sue Weston

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

Jonny Eagle

John Green
Tom (Lenny) Leonard
Hazel Coaley
Bjorn Churchill

 27

2015

Jonny Eagle

 

Chris Watkins

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

John Green

Tom (Lenny) Leonard
Hazel Coaley
Bjorn Churchill
Jules Wale
Ellie Doughton

 41

2016

Jonny Eagle

 

Chris Watkins

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

John Green

Tom (Lenny) Leonard
Bjorn Churchill
Jules Wale
Ellie Doughton

 39

2017

Jonny Eagle

 

Chris Watkins

Sam Scott

Ben Jones

John Green

Tom (Lenny) Leonard
Bjorn Churchill
Jules Wale
Ellie Doughton
Tom Mackintosh
Rosie Camburn

 40

 

Comments